Visa

A foreign national or stateless person needs a visa to enter the Russian Federation, except for citizens of the states with which the Russian Federation concluded an agreement on visa free travel.

Russian Business Single, Double and Multiple-Entry Visa

  1. Your original passport with at least 2 blank visa-designated pages (passport must be valid for at least 6 months after intended departure date from Russia).
  2. Two copies of Russian visa application form, completed and signed.
  3. ONE passport-size photo signed on the back.
  4. For stay exceeding 3 months, or multi entry visa, a HIV test required.
  5. Official invitation from an organization authorized to invite business visitors to Russia.

Business invitations to Russia are processed by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Federal Migration Service. Nationals of several countries may also obtain a business visa using an invitation issued by an authorized Russian company. The letter must contain: official seal and legal address of the agency, signature and name of official authorized to invite foreigners to Russia. The Embassy reserves the right to request the original invitation.Please write an email to us if you used a letter of invitation for visa purpose.Kindly send a copy of your passport for invitation.